Is method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active: Zinc Oxide (6.14%) Inactive: Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Sorbitan Stearate*, Glycerin*, Heptyl Undecylenate*, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate*, Jojoba Esters/Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax/Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax/Polyglycerin-3*, Phenoxyethanol, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Sucrose Cocoate*, Xanthan Gum*, Citric Acid*, Lecithin*, Polyhydroxystearic Acid*, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil*, Tocopheryl Acetate*.
Check method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


