Is method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active: Zinc Oxide (6.14%) Inactive: Water, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Sorbitan Stearate*, Glycerin*, Heptyl Undecylenate*, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate*, Jojoba Esters/Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax/Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax/Polyglycerin-3*, Phenoxyethanol, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Sucrose Cocoate*, Xanthan Gum*, Citric Acid*, Lecithin*, Polyhydroxystearic Acid*, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil*, Tocopheryl Acetate*.

Check method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

method Men's Face Lotion SPF 15 is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy