Is Method Pink Grapefruit Hand Wash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate*, Coco-Glucoside*, Sodium Chloride*, Sodium Benzoate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine*, Parfum, Citric Acid*, Glycerin*, Limonene*, Hexyl Cinnamic Aldehyde*, Citronellol*, Linalool*, Sodium Citrate*, Tocopheryl Acetate*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, C14700, CI17200, *Ingredients from Natural Origin
Check Method Pink Grapefruit Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Method Pink Grapefruit Hand Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Where to buy
Method Pink Grapefruit Hand Wash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


