Is Method Sweet Water Hand Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate*, Decyl Glucoside*, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine*, Parfum, Glycerin*, Benzyl Salicylate, Citric Acid*, Hexyl Cinnamaldehyde, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Sodium Citrate*, Tocopheryl Acetate*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, CI 60730
Check Method Sweet Water Hand Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Method Sweet Water Hand Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Method Sweet Water Hand Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


