Is METRO CANDY SALES, PEPPERMINT KISSES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, SALT AND RED 40.
Check METRO CANDY SALES, PEPPERMINT KISSES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open METRO CANDY SALES, PEPPERMINT KISSES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


