Is METRO CANDY SALES, SWEET TREATS VANILLA CARAMELS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED MODIFIED PALM OIL), MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check METRO CANDY SALES, SWEET TREATS VANILLA CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open METRO CANDY SALES, SWEET TREATS VANILLA CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


