Is Metro Deli Tradition & Quality Just Like Your Neighborhood Deli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, RYE CRISPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, RYE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST, CARAWAY), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), DILL SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SPICE, DEHYDRATED DILL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, POWDERED YEAST EXTRACT), GARLIC & CHIVE SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check Metro Deli Tradition & Quality Just Like Your Neighborhood Deli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Metro Deli Tradition & Quality Just Like Your Neighborhood Deli | Spoonful