Is Metropolitan Market Black Pepper Crackerthins, Black Pepper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese powder
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, LODIZED SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, LODIZED SALT, NON-ANIMAL RENNET, TAPIOCA STARCH), BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS FIBER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Metropolitan Market Black Pepper Crackerthins, Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metropolitan Market Black Pepper Crackerthins, Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


