Is Metropolitan Market Butcher Shop Organic Chicken Whole Leg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN
Check Metropolitan Market Butcher Shop Organic Chicken Whole Leg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metropolitan Market Butcher Shop Organic Chicken Whole Leg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


