Is Metropolitan Market Classic Crackerthins, Classic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese powder
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, LODIZED SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, LODIZED SALT, NON-ANIMAL RENNET, TAPIOCA STARCH), CITRUS FIBER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Metropolitan Market Classic Crackerthins, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metropolitan Market Classic Crackerthins, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


