Is Metropolitan Market Classic Crackerthins, Classic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, LODIZED SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, LODIZED SALT, NON-ANIMAL RENNET, TAPIOCA STARCH), CITRUS FIBER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Metropolitan Market Classic Crackerthins, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metropolitan Market Classic Crackerthins, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


