Is Metropolitan Market Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, MILK, NATURAL VANILLA.

Check Metropolitan Market Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go