Is Metropolitan Market Orange Cardamom Ice Cream, Orange Cardamom Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HALF & HALF (MILK & CREAM), PURE CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (FRESH EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), GROUND CARDAMOM, NATURAL ORANGE EXTRACT, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SUGAR).
Check Metropolitan Market Orange Cardamom Ice Cream, Orange Cardamom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Metropolitan Market Orange Cardamom Ice Cream, Orange Cardamom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


