Is Metropolitan Market Salted Peanut Butter Chocolate Dark Chocolate Ice Cream With Peanut Butter and Crunchy Virginia Peanuts, Salted Peanut Butter Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • sugared egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sugared egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUTS, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGGS, SUGAR), SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check Metropolitan Market Salted Peanut Butter Chocolate Dark Chocolate Ice Cream With Peanut Butter and Crunchy Virginia Peanuts, Salted Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Egg Free? Metropolitan Market Salted Peanut Butter Chocolate Dark Chocolate Ice Cream With Peanut Butter and Crunchy Virginia Peanuts, Salted Peanut Butter Chocolate | Spoonful