Is Mevgal Cheese, Feta, Authentic Greek Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP MILK, SALT, RENNET, LACTIC CULTURE.

Check Mevgal Cheese, Feta, Authentic Greek against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking