Is Mevritie's Saklıköy Sütlü Kremalı Frambuazlı Bisküvi Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sütlü Kremalı (%31), Frambuazlı Bisküvi, İçindekiler: Buğday Unu, Bitkisel Yağlar (palm, Palm Çekirdeği), Şeker, Tam Buğday Unu (%15), Peyniraltı Suyu Permeatı, Peyniraltı Suyu Proteini, Yağsız Süttozu (%2,2), İnvert Şeker Şurubu, Beyaz Çikolata (%1,2) (süt Ve Soya Içerir), Yumurta, Buğday Kepeği, Arpa Maltı Ekstraktı, Yoğurt Tozu (%0,7), Kabartıcılar (sodyum Hidrojen Karbonat, Amonyum Hidrojen Karbonat, Disodyum Difosfat), Tuz, Frambuaz Püresi (%0,5), Emülgatörler (lesitinler (soya Içerir), Sodyum Stearol-2-laktilat), Aroma Vericiler (süt Içerir), Renklendiriciler (pancar Kökü Kırmızısı, Sade Karamel), Peyniraltı Suyu Tozu, Asitlik Düzenleyici (sitrik Asit). Contains Soya.

Check Mevritie's Saklıköy Sütlü Kremalı Frambuazlı Bisküvi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee