Is Mevritie's Saklıköy Sütlü Kremalı Frambuazlı Bisküvi Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- yogurt tozu
yogurt tozu
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sütlü Kremalı (%31), Frambuazlı Bisküvi, İçindekiler: Buğday Unu, Bitkisel Yağlar (palm, Palm Çekirdeği), Şeker, Tam Buğday Unu (%15), Peyniraltı Suyu Permeatı, Peyniraltı Suyu Proteini, Yağsız Süttozu (%2,2), İnvert Şeker Şurubu, Beyaz Çikolata (%1,2) (süt Ve Soya Içerir), Yumurta, Buğday Kepeği, Arpa Maltı Ekstraktı, Yoğurt Tozu (%0,7), Kabartıcılar (sodyum Hidrojen Karbonat, Amonyum Hidrojen Karbonat, Disodyum Difosfat), Tuz, Frambuaz Püresi (%0,5), Emülgatörler (lesitinler (soya Içerir), Sodyum Stearol-2-laktilat), Aroma Vericiler (süt Içerir), Renklendiriciler (pancar Kökü Kırmızısı, Sade Karamel), Peyniraltı Suyu Tozu, Asitlik Düzenleyici (sitrik Asit). Contains Soya.
Check Mevritie's Saklıköy Sütlü Kremalı Frambuazlı Bisküvi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mevritie's Saklıköy Sütlü Kremalı Frambuazlı Bisküvi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


