Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mexicali Original Nacho Cheese Sauce, Original Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC / ACID, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6). LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF SEASONING POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, MONOSODIUM FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, GLUTAMATE, FOOD STARCH -MODIFIED, NATURAL HYDROLYZED YEAST, YELLOW 5), GUAR GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, IODIZED SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, AND LACTIC ACID.

Check Mexicali Original Nacho Cheese Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking
Wheat Free? Mexicali Original Nacho Cheese Sauce, Original | Spoonful