Is Mexican 4 cheese blend Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced fat monterey jack cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, vitamin a palmitate), reduced fat cheddar cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color], vitamin a palmitate), reduced fat asadero cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), reduced fat quesadilla cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes). potato starch, corn starch, calcium sulfate added to prevent caking. natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Mexican 4 cheese blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichTopping