Is MEXICAN A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Asadero Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Queso Quesadilla Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))

Check MEXICAN A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEXICAN A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavoryButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking