Is MEXICAN BEAN HOT COCOA, HOT COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, NON DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS), MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SILICONE DIOXIDE AND CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check MEXICAN BEAN HOT COCOA, HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN BEAN HOT COCOA, HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


