Is MEXICAN BLEND A BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN BLEND Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sharp Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Colby Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Organic Annatto (vegetable Color)), Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking).

Check MEXICAN BLEND A BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEXICAN BLEND A BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN BLEND is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyRichNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? MEXICAN BLEND A BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN BLEND | Spoonful