Is Mexican Blend Cheese, Four Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese, (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), asadero cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt and enzymes) and quesadilla cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt and enzymes). potato starch, corn starch and calcium sulfate added to prevent caking. natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).
Check Mexican Blend Cheese, Four Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Blend Cheese, Four Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingToppingSnacking


