Is MEXICAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO BLEND, MEXICAN BLEND Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check MEXICAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO BLEND, MEXICAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? MEXICAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO BLEND, MEXICAN BLEND | Spoonful