Is Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

parmesan cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal Certified Chicken Breast (34%), Sweet Potato (28%), Corn (16%), Mayonnaise (3.5%) (Contains Egg), Vegetable Oil, Spanish Onion, Orange Juice, Red Capsicum (1.5%), Coriander, Achiote Paste (1%), Crushed Tomato, Jalapenos (1%), Lime Juice (1%), Chipotle Paste (0.5%), Garlic, Celery, Paprika, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Salt, Olive Oil, Cumin Seed, Chipotle Peppers In Adobo (0.1%), Dill Pickles, Brown Sugar, Coriander Seed, Parmesan Cheese (0.1%) (Contains Milk), American Mustard, Oregano, Parsley, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Salt, Cloves, White Pepper, Garam Masala, Cardamom.

Check Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mexican Chicken Fajita Tray Bake Family Meal 1.6kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch