Is MEXICAN CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON, MEXICAN CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*MILK, *CREAM, *#CANE SUGAR, *#COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, *NONFAT MILK, *EGG YOLK, *#VANILLA EXTRACT, *GROUND CINNAMON.
Check MEXICAN CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON, MEXICAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN CHOCOLATE ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH CINNAMON, MEXICAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


