Is Mexican Condiment Pipian Mole Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seed, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Sesame Seed, Toasted Bread Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Corn Flour, Vegetable Shortening Soybean, Cottonseed, Safflower Oil, Sugar Cane Syrup, Salt Leavening Agents Sodium
Check Mexican Condiment Pipian Mole Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Condiment Pipian Mole Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


