Is Mexican corn Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Treated with TILLAS (56g) Lime, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Propionic Acid, Benzoic Acid, and Phosphoric Acid (to Preserve Freshness); Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, and Enzymes, Water, Dextrose, Methyl Paraben, and Propyl Paraben

Check Mexican corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredient