Is MEXICAN FOUR CHEESE BLEND, MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR QUESO QUESADILLA, ASADERO SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check MEXICAN FOUR CHEESE BLEND, MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR QUESO QUESADILLA, ASADERO SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN FOUR CHEESE BLEND, MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR QUESO QUESADILLA, ASADERO SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Flake


