Is MEXICAN GRILL & CANTINA TORTILLA CHIPS, MEXICAN GRILL & CANTINA Soy Free?

Description
Thin to medium chips with a crisp, crunchy texture and a mild savory flavor; sturdy enough for scooping salsa, guacamole, or queso. Customer feedback commonly cites reliable crunch, good durability for dips, occasional breakage within bags, and consistent flavor that pairs well with a variety of salsas and dips regularly.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin to medium chips with a crisp, crunchy texture and a mild savory flavor; sturdy enough for scooping salsa, guacamole, or queso. Customer feedback commonly cites reliable crunch, good durability for dips, occasional breakage within bags, and consistent flavor that pairs well with a variety of salsas and dips regularly.
Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), AND SEA SALT.
Check MEXICAN GRILL & CANTINA TORTILLA CHIPS, MEXICAN GRILL & CANTINA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN GRILL & CANTINA TORTILLA CHIPS, MEXICAN GRILL & CANTINA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


