Is MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE ALMONDMILK, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CINNAMON, RED PEPPER, ALLSPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM.
Check MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE ALMONDMILK, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE ALMONDMILK, MEXICAN HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep


