Is Mexican Original Receta de Oro Herb Garlic Flavored Wraps, 12 inch -- 1 each. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • calcium carbonate
  • enzyme preparation
  • enzyme blend
  • +2 more

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

calcium carbonate
enzyme preparation
enzyme blend

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Blend of Vegetable Oils (Soybean Oil and Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Garlic Herb Seasoning [Dextrose, Spices, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Parsley, Extractives of Spices including Garlic and Onion, Turmeric (Color)], Contains 2% or less than the following: Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Fumaric Acid, Mono and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzyme Blend (Wheat Starch, Sodium Chloride, Enzyme Preparation), Calcium Carbonate.

Check Mexican Original Receta de Oro Herb Garlic Flavored Wraps, 12 inch -- 1 each. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mexican Original Receta de Oro Herb Garlic Flavored Wraps, 12 inch -- 1 each. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking