Is Mexican Original Receta de Oro Herb Garlic Flavored Wraps, 12 inch -- 1 each. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Blend of Vegetable Oils (Soybean Oil and Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Garlic Herb Seasoning [Dextrose, Spices, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Parsley, Extractives of Spices including Garlic and Onion, Turmeric (Color)], Contains 2% or less than the following: Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Fumaric Acid, Mono and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzyme Blend (Wheat Starch, Sodium Chloride, Enzyme Preparation), Calcium Carbonate.
Check Mexican Original Receta de Oro Herb Garlic Flavored Wraps, 12 inch -- 1 each. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Original Receta de Oro Herb Garlic Flavored Wraps, 12 inch -- 1 each. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mexican Original Receta de Oro Herb Garlic Flavored Wraps, 12 inch -- 1 each. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


