Is MEXICAN PARMESAN STYLE ZESTY CHEESE, MEXICAN LINE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING AGENT.
Check MEXICAN PARMESAN STYLE ZESTY CHEESE, MEXICAN LINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN PARMESAN STYLE ZESTY CHEESE, MEXICAN LINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Grated Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, 24 oz Jar
About this product
Cheese · Piece


