Is Mexican Pizza Kit Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Tostadas: Limed Corn Flour, Palm Oil, Salt. Taco Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Sea Salt (potassium magnesium chloride), Salt, Spice, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Queso Sauce: Water, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Peppers (jalapeno, red bell, green bell), Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains 2% or less of: Buttermilk, Sodium Alginate, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Color (paprika and annatto extract), Lactic Acid, Mono and Diglycerides, Cumin, Tomato*, Garlic*, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Onion*, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. *DRIED Seasoning: Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder. Contains 2% or less of: Vegetable Oil (canola and/or high oleic soybean oil), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent), Natural Flavor. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Mexican Pizza Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Box, Kit

Flavor
SavorySpicyCheesy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch