Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEXICAN RICE SEASONING MIX, MEXICAN RICE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION, CHICKEN FAT, BROWN SUGAR, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY), CHICKEN MEAT, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check MEXICAN RICE SEASONING MIX, MEXICAN RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishGarnishing
Egg Free? MEXICAN RICE SEASONING MIX, MEXICAN RICE | Spoonful