Is MEXICAN SALSA, MILD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CILANTRO, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check MEXICAN SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


