Is MEXICAN SALSA, MILD Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CILANTRO, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check MEXICAN SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep


