Is Mexican Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Paprika, Cumin, Garlic Granules, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Chilli Powder, Oregano, Cinnamon & Cloves
Check Mexican Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mexican Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickyEarthySpicySavory
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


