Is Mexican Street Corn Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), CORN, WATER, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED CORN, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), ONION, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SEASONING (SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, CUMIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT), VINEGAR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Mexican Street Corn Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Street Corn Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


