Is Mexican Street Corn Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- cheese cultures
- cotija cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), CORN, WATER, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED CORN, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), ONION, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SEASONING (SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, CUMIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT), VINEGAR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Mexican Street Corn Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican Street Corn Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


