No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mexican Street Corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried potatoes, vegetable oil, corn flour, corn starch, rice flour, sugars (maltodextrin, corn syrup solids), mono - and diglycerides, salt, modified milk ingredients, monosodium glutamate, citric acid, spices, herbs, acacia gum, onion powder, cheddar cheese solids, natural and artificial flavour, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, blue cheese solids, wheat starch, tartrazine. contains: milk, wheat.

Check Mexican Street Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Mexican Street Corn | Spoonful