Is Mexican style beans & corn Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mixed beans* (50% - red kindey beans, tondini beans, cannellini beans, pinto beans, black-eyed beans), water, tomato paste*, red peppers*, corn* (1.2%), cane sugar*, corn starch*, sea salt, onion*, spices*. *From Organic Agriculture
Check Mexican style beans & corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican style beans & corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


