Is Mexican style black bean soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Kidney Beans (11%), Black Beans (9%), Tomato, Capsicum, Onion, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Vegetable Protein Extract [Hydrolysed Soy Protein], Salt, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Sweet Paprika, Chilli Powder.

Check Mexican style black bean soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySmokyEarthySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep