Is Mexican Style Blend Cheese Series Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

asadero utrition facts cheese (cultured servings per container ving size 1/4 cup (28g) cheese (cultured % daily value* pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color 8% added), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor). 7% contains: milk. al carbohydrate 2g 1% the kroger co.

Check Mexican Style Blend Cheese Series against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking