Is Mexican style blend shredded Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK, COLBY, AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ORGANIC ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC ANTI-CAKING BLEND (ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC DEXTROSE).

Check Mexican style blend shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingSnacking