Is Mexican style blend shredded Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
- enzymes
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK, COLBY, AND CHEDDAR CHEESES (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ORGANIC ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC ANTI-CAKING BLEND (ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC DEXTROSE).
Check Mexican style blend shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mexican style blend shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Flake


