Is Mexican style chicken & grain salad Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked red quinoa (15%) (water, red quinoa), cooked sweet potato, cooked chicken (14%) (chicken, water, corn starch, salt), cooked quinoa (13%) (water, quinoa), sweetcorn, black beans, natural yogurt (milk), grilled red peppers, spinach lime juice, coriander, olive oil, garlic purée, sugar, salt, smoked paprika, red pepper juice, tomato paste, cumin molasses, wafer, sea salt, white wine vinegar, parsley, chipotle chilli powder, black pepper, onion extract, garlic extract ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Mexican style chicken & grain salad against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Mexican style chicken & grain salad | Spoonful