Is MEXICAN STYLE CHOCOLATE LIQUID CREAMER SINGLES, MEXICAN STYLE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE.
Check MEXICAN STYLE CHOCOLATE LIQUID CREAMER SINGLES, MEXICAN STYLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEXICAN STYLE CHOCOLATE LIQUID CREAMER SINGLES, MEXICAN STYLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Pouch


