Is MEXICAN STYLE CREAM Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT AND CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SALT, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).

Check MEXICAN STYLE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing
Pescatarian? MEXICAN STYLE CREAM | Spoonful